Ag Day 2013

Ag Day Results

Poultry

Name

Calves

Name

Champion Rearing

Matthew Saxon

Intermediate Rearing

Luke Turner

Reserve Champion Rearing

Karl Erceg

Intermediate Leading

Caitlyn Wood

Champion Calling

Cameron Rouse

Intermediate Champion

Caitlyn Wood

Reserve Champion Calling

Charli Christensen

Senior  Rearing

Savanna Wood

Champion Pet

Paris Boyce-Bacon

Senior  Leading

Savanna Wood

Overall Champion

Henry Mayall

Senior  Champion

Savanna Wood

Reserve Champion

Renee Wells

Champion Leading

Caitlyn Wood

Lambs

 

Reserve Champion Leading

Savanna Wood

Senior Champion

Oliver Waanders

Champion Rearing

Savanna Wood

Intermediate Champion

Anna Kennerley

Reserve Champion Rearing

Luke Turner

Junior Champion

Matthew Cheeseman

Champion Beef Type

Jay Guy

Champion Pet

James Herkt

Reserve Champion Beef

Holly Noakes

Leading Champion

Charlotte McConnell

Champion Dairy Type

Emma Turner

Reserve Leading Champion

James Herkt

Reserve Champion Dairy

Caitlyn Wood

Calling Champion

James Herkt

Overall Champion

Savanna Wood

Reserve Calling Champion

Patrick Cheeseman

Reserve Champion

Caitlyn Wood

Rearing Champion

Oliver Waanders

1st Time Calf

Zoe Christie

Reserve Rearing Champion

Caleb Parkes

Goats

 

Overall Champion

Oliver Waanders

Champion Leading

Tom Bennett

Reserve Champion

James Herkt

Reserve Champion Leading

Travis Orr

Projects

 

Calling Champion

Alesha Radford

Champion Yr 7&8

Calais McSheffrey

Reserve Calling Champion

Sally Morgan

Champion Yr 4-6

Billy Frazer

Rearing Champion

Tom Bennett

Champion Yr 0-3

Mihailo Nikolic

Reserve Rearing Champion

Kendra Bakker

 

 

Champion Pet

William Baird

 

 

Overall Champion

Tom Bennett

 

 

Reserve Champion

Chae Johnson



Sponsors

We would like to do a big thank you to our sponsors to date, please support these business’ as much as

you are able to, and do let them know that you are from Te Hihi School.

 

If you or a business would like to be added to this list please contact Karen as per details below.

 


 

GOLD SPONSORS

All in One Services – Orr Family

Haunui Farm – Chitty Family

Kidd Contracting Ltd – Kidd Family

Mag & Turbo Warehouse Franchises Ltd – Baker Family

Seedling Systems Ltd –Morgan Family

Van Den Brink Poultry Limited

Ward Demolition

 

SILVER SPONSORS

Cairnscorp Canvas - Pukekohe

Skids

Z - local retailers Wayne & Melanie Kennerley

 

BRONZE SPONSORS

Eastern Earthmovers Ltd - CowdellFamily

Fortlock Security Systems

Franklin Veterinary Services Ltd

Mayfield Sports Ltd - Kevin Burgess Tennis Coaching

Papakura Toyota

Takanini Feeds/Animal Stuff

Triplejump - the McConnell Family

 

 

PRIZES/PRODUCTS

Bracu

Café Palazzo

Franklin Law

Wrightsons

 

RIBBON SPONSORS

Champion and Reserve Champion – Te Hihi Auto Court

1st Ribbons – The Wedding Show

2nd Ribbons – Profarm

3rd Ribbons – Rocpac International Ltd

4th Ribbons – Dee Contracting